BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A PLAY
Michael Fisher-Welsh
The Quality of Life
Artists Repertory Theatre
BEST SCENIC DESIGN
Kristeen Willis Crosser
Gidionâs Knot
Third Rail Repertory Theatre
BEST PROPERTIES DESIGN
Drew Dannhorn
The Giver
Oregon Childrenâs Theatre
BEST DESIGN AND FABRICATION AWARD
John Ellingson
James and the Giant Peach
Northwest Childrenâs Theater
SPECIAL THEATRICAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Atomic Arts
Trek in the Park
2009-2013
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
Jennifer Goldsmith
The Light in the Piazza
Portland Playhouse
BEST SOUND DESIGN
Annalise Albright Woods
pool (no water)
Theatre Vertigo
BEST YOUNG PERFORMER
Blake Peebles
Zombie in Love
Oregon Childrenâs Theatre
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
David Meyers
The Light in the Piazza
Portland Playhouse
BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Dan Murphy
Plaid Tidings
Broadway Rose Theatre Company
BEST PIT ENSEMBLE
9 to 5: The Musical
Stumptown Stages
PATA SPOTLIGHT AWARDS
-Stage Manager: Emma Lewins
-Crew Member: Don Crossley
-Ballyhoo (formerly known as âOtherâ): Val and Jim Liptak
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Jen LaMastra
James and the Giant Peach
Northwest Childrenâs Theater
BEST MAKE UP DESIGN
Caitlin Fisher-Draeger
The Revenants
The Reformers
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A PLAY
Meghan Chambers
Crooked
CoHo Productions / Philip Cuomo and Maureen Porter
BEST PROJECTION DESIGN
Jeff Kurihara
The Giver
Oregon Childrenâs Theatre
BEST LIGHTING DESIGN
Kristeen Willis Crosser
A Bright New Boise
Third Rail Repertory Theatre
BEST MOVEMENT DESIGN
Catherine Egan
Nighthawks
Push Leg
BEST DEVISED WORK
Nighthawks
Push Leg
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Grant Turner
Founding Artistic Director
Northwest Classical Theatre Company
BEST MUSIC DIRECTION
Eric Nordin
The Light in the Piazza
Portland Playhouse
BEST DIRECTOR OF A MUSICAL
Marcella Crowson
Zombie in Love
Oregon Childrenâs Theatre
BEST ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
David Studwell
Fiddler on the Roof
Portland Center Stage
BEST ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
Merideth Kaye Clark
The Light in the Piazza
Portland Playhouse
BEST ENSEMBLE IN A MUSICAL
Plaid Tidings
Broadway Rose Theatre Company
BEST SOLO PERFORMANCE
Damon Kupper
A Night in November
corrib theatre
BEST ENSEMBLE IN A PLAY
A Christmas Carol
Portland Playhouse
BEST ORIGINAL SCRIPT
Michelle Elliott
Zombie in Love
Oregon Childrenâs Theatre
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Danny Larsen, Music
Michelle Elliott, Lyrics
Zombie in Love
Oregon Childrenâs Theatre
PORTLAND CIVIC THEATRE GUILD AWARDS
Mary Brand Award $2000
Recipient: Well Arts Institute
Portland Civic Theatre Award in Support of Theatre $3000
Recipient: Action/Adventure Theatre
The Leslie O. Fulton Fellowship $5000
Recipient: Jill Westerby Gonzales
BEST DIRECTOR OF A PLAY
Cristi Miles
A Christmas Carol
Portland Playhouse
BEST ACTOR IN A PLAY
Allen Nause
The Caretaker
Imago Theatre
BEST ACTRESS IN A PLAY (tied)
Amy Newman
Gidionâs Knot
Third Rail Repertory Theatre
Maureen Porter
Crooked
CoHo Productions / Philip Cuomo and Maureen Porter
BEST PRODUCTION OF A MUSICAL
The Light in the Piazza
Portland Playhouse
BEST PRODUCTION OF A PLAY
A Christmas Carol
Portland Playhouse
WWeek 2015