Last night, in front of a packed house at Revolution Hall, winners of the second annual Oregon Beer Awards were announced. Look for more pictures and a full recap soon. Or check out Ezra Johnson-Greenough's excellent recap and analysis over at The New School.

Here are the winners….

Brewery of the Year

Pfriem Family Brewers

Best Beer Bar

Belmont Station

Best Bottleshop

Belmont Station

Best Beer Festival

Festival of the Dark Arts

Best New Brewery

Culmination

Best Brewpub Experience

Pfriem Family Brewers

Pilsner/Helles/Kolsch

Gold: Wider Brothers, PDX Pils

Silver: Widmer Brothers, Green and Gold

Bronze: Terminal Gravity, Wallowa Lake Lager

Wheat/Wit/Weizen

Gold: Widmer Brothers, Hefeweizen

Silver: Fort George, Quick Wit

Bronze: Occidental, Hefeweizen

Belgian Beers

Gold: The Commons, Urban Farmhouse Ale

Silver: Mazama, Saison d'Etre

Bronze: Fat Heads, Pimp My Sleigh

Dark Hoppy Beers

Gold: Buoy, Cascadia

Silver: Sunriver, 2nd Anniversary Imperial Red

Bronze: Ecliptic, Orange Giant Barleywine

Experimental Beers

Gold: Breakside, Vienna Coffee Beer

Silver: Breakside, Bon Vivant

Bronze: The Labrewatory, Billy the Squid

Sessionable Hoppy Beers (6% or lower)

Gold: Deschutes Portland, Hoppy Pilsner

Silver: pFriem Family Brewers, Mosaic Pale Ale

Bronze: Sunriver, Rippin NW Ale

Stout or Porter

Gold: Ecliptic Brewing, Capella Porter

Silver: Fat Heads, Battle Axe

Bronze: Arch Rock Brewing Co., He-Man Imperial Stout

Flavored Beers

Gold: Ex Novo, Nevermore

Silver: Three Creeks, TenPine Chocolate Porter

Bronze: Upright, Fatali Four

Fruit & Field Beers

Gold: The Commons, Clarabelle

Silver: Double Mountain, Peche Mode

Bronze: 10 Barrel – Bend, Cucumber Crush

Sour & Wild Beers

Gold: Stickmen, Kissed By Melons

Silver: Cascade, Foudre #1 2013

Bronze: Cascade, Kriek 2014

Barrel-Aged Beers

Gold: Gigantic, Pipewrench

Silver: pFriem, Bourbon Barrel Imperial Stout

Bronze: Breakside, The Pathfinder

Strong Hoppy Beers (7.5%+)

Gold: Breakside, Hop Delivery Mechanism Double IPA

Silver: Breakside Brewery, Safe Word Triple IPA

Bronze: pFriem, Double IPA

Classic Styles

Gold: Buoy, Dunkel

Silver: Golden Valley, Atlas Elevator Doppelbock

Bronze: Golden Valley, Red Thistle Ale

American IPA

Gold: Breakside, Wanderlust IPA

Silver: 10 Barrel Bend, Joe IPA

Bronze: Golden Valley, Bald Peak IPA

The Gold medal for heartfelt speech goes to John Harris of Ecliptic Brewing.